Date |
Opponent^ |
Time/Outcome |
Records |
Tue. 4/1 |
@ Gloucester Catholic |
25-17, 25-18 → W JV: 25-18, 25-8 → W |
0-0, 1-0 1-0 |
Thu. 4/3 |
St. Augustine @ C.H. West |
25-17, 25-12 → W JV: 25-23, 25-21 → W |
0-0, 2-0 2-0 |
Fri. 4/4 |
@ Camden Academy |
25-9, 25-11 → W JV: 25-6, 25-21 → W |
0-0, 3-0 3-0 |
Sat. 4/5 |
Eastern Viking Invitational | 5-3 in pool play with 2-game sweep of WWPS and splits with St. Peter's Prep, Clifton and Williamstown |
0-0, 3-0 3-0 |
Tue. 4/8 |
Eastern @ C.H. West |
23-25, 19-25 → L JV: 22-25, 18-25 → L Fr.: 8-15, 15-11, 15-10 → W |
0-1, 3-1 3-1; 1-0 |
Thu. 4/10 |
Washington Twp. @ C.H. West |
25-13, 19-25, 22-25 → L JV: 25-16, 22-25, 15-11 → W Fr.: 16-14, 15-12 → W |
0-2, 3-2 4-1; 2-0 |
Mon. 4/14 |
Camden @ C.H. West |
25-5, 25-5 → W JV: 25-13, 20-25, 15-5 → W |
0-2, 4-2 5-1 |
Wed. 4/16 |
@ C.H. East |
25-19, 26-24 → W JV: 24-26, 13-25 → L Fr.: 10-15, 15-12, 16-14 → W |
1-2, 5-2 5-2; 3-0 |
Fri. 4/18 |
@ Cinnaminson |
19-25, 26-24, 24-26 → L JV: 26-28, 17-25 → L |
1-2, 5-3 5-3 |
Wed. 4/23 |
Pennsauken @ C.H. West |
25-9, 25-9 → W JV: 25-12, 25-20 → W |
2-2, 6-3 6-3 |
Fri. 4/25 |
@ Eastern |
10-25, 13-25 → L JV: 22-25, 18-25 → L Fr.: 15-9, 13-15, 15-9 → W |
2-3, 6-4 6-4; 4-0 |
Mon. 4/28 |
@ Sterling |
23-25, 16-25, 22-25 → L JV: 25-23, 13-25, 15-2 → W |
2-3, 6-5 7-4 |
Tue. 4/29 |
@ Kingsway |
25-12, 25-11 → W JV: 25-14, 25-21 → W |
2-3, 7-5 8-4 |
Wed. 4/30 |
@ Washington Twp. |
26-24, 22-25, 19-25 → L JV: 23-25, 21-25 → L Fr.: 15-13, 15-13 → W |
2-4, 7-6 8-5; 5-0 |
Thu. 5/1 |
@ Clearview |
22-25, 25-22, 25-15 → W JV: 21-25, 13-25 → L |
2-4, 8-6 8-6 |
Fri. 5/2 |
Cherry Hill East @ C.H. West |
26-24, 25-5 → W JV: 22-25, 25-20, 12-15 → L |
3-4, 9-6 8-7 |
Mon. 5/5 |
Moorestown @ C.H. West |
25-23, 25-20 → W JV: 25-22, 10-25, 13-15 → L Fr.: 25-19, 25-17 → W |
3-4, 10-6 8-8; 6-0 |
Tue. 5/6 |
Camden Academy @ C.H. West |
25-15, 25-23 → W JV: 25-22, 25-20 → W |
3-4, 11-6 9-8 |
Wed. 5/7 |
@ Williamstown |
28-26, 10-25, 22-25 → L JV: 25-20, 17-25, 11-15 → L |
3-5, 11-7 9-9 |
Thu. 5/8 |
Old Bridge @ St. Joseph's |
25-22, 21-25, 22-25 → L | 3-5, 11-8 |
Thu. 5/8 |
St. Joseph's @ St. Joseph's |
11-25, 22-25 → L | 3-5, 11-9 |
Thu. 5/8 |
Christian Bros. Academy @ St. Joseph's |
14-25, 19-25 → L | 3-5, 11-10 |
Fri. 5/9 |
@ Pennsauken |
25-9, 25-10 → W JV: 25-16, 25-23 → W |
4-5, 12-10 10-9 |
Mon. 5/12 |
Woodrow Wilson @ C.H. West |
2-0 (Forfeit) → W | 4-5, 13-10 |
Wed. 5/14 |
@ Collingswood |
25-21, 27-29, 23-25 → L JV: 25-20, 25-19 → W |
4-5, 13-11 11-9 |
Mon. 5/19 |
Williamstown @ C.H. West |
26-24, 11-25, 25-14 → W JV: 17-25, 15-25 → W Congrats on a fine season, JV! |
5-5, 14-11 11-10 |
Tue. 5/20 |
NJSIAA Team Tourney - 1st Round: #19 Sterling at #14 Cherry Hill West |
22-25, 25-16, 25-21 → W |
5-5, 15-11 |
Thu. 5/22 |
NJSIAA Team Tourney - Rd. of 16: #14 Cherry Hill West at #3 Southern |
17-25, 14-25 → L |
5-5, 15-12 |