Team News & Meet Results |
|
< Click here
for info on this page's visitors. |
Date |
Opponent^ |
Times / Results |
Records* |
Fri. 12/3 |
Moorestown @ CCT |
96-74 → W | 0-0, 1-0 |
Tue. 12/7 |
Washington
Twp. @ CCT |
129-41 → W | 1-0, 2-0 |
Tue. 12/14 |
Lenape @ BCC |
129-41 → W | 1-0, 3-0 |
Wed. 12/15 | The SJISA Swim Fast Relays @ GCIT |
3 firsts, 3 seconds, a third
and a fourth lead to the SFRs crown! Complete results |
1-0, 3-0 |
12/27 Philadelphia Inquirer:
CH West's Amy Stelmaszyk: A swimmer's double dose of commitment |
|||
Tue. 1/4 |
C.
H. EastG/B @ CCT C-P: Meet Photo Gallery |
96-74 → W PI: CHE, West split swim meet |
2-0, 4-0 |
1/5 Star-Ledger:
Few rivalries bigger than Cherry Hill East-West battle |
|||
Sat. 1/15 |
Cherokee @ CCT |
104-66 → W | 3-0, 5-0 |
Tue. 1/18 |
Bishop
EustaceG/B @ CCT |
86-84 → W | 3-0, 6-0 |
Sat. 1/29 |
SJISA
Coaches' Invitational & McNitt Meets @ GCIT |
Lady Lions take home the 1st place trophy! | 3-0, 6-0 |
Mon. 1/31 |
HaddonfieldG/B @ CCT |
98-72 → W Lady Lions claim the SJSL Med. division title! |
4-0, 7-0 |
2/1 Courier-Post: Patterson helps West claim title | |||
Fri. 2/4 |
Shawnee @ CCT Our JDRF meet! |
114-56 → W | 4-0, 8-0 |
To chip in to our shared JDRF
fund-raising effort with the Lady Renegades of Shawnee, please go HERE to our teams' donation webpage! |
|||
Sat. 2/5 |
Eastern @ CCT |
109-59 → W | 4-0, 9-0 |
Tue. 2/8 |
Rancocas
Valley @ CCT Our senior farewell! |
100-70 → W |
4-0, 10-0 |
Fri. 2/11 |
NJSIAA
Public B South Section Quarterfinal #8 GCIT vs. #1 C.H. West @ GCIT |
119-51 → W |
4-0, 11-0 |
Mon. 2/14 |
NJSIAA
Public B South Section Semifinal #4 Moorestown vs. #1 C.H. West @ GCIT |
109-61 → W |
4-0, 12-0 |
Thu. 2/17 |
NJSIAA
Public B South Section Final #2 Haddonfield vs. #1 C.H. West @ GCIT |
95-75 → W Lady Lions are crowned Public B South Jersey Champions! |
4-0, 13-0 |
2/18
Courier-Post:
Depth helps West prevail /
Photo Gallery 2/18 Phila. Inquirer: CHW girls, H'field boys swim to titles |
|||
Tue. 2/22 |
NJSIAA
Public B State Semifinal #3 Mountain Lakes vs. #2 C.H. West @ West Windsor-Plainsboro South H.S. |
107-63 → W |
4-0, 14-0 |
2/22 S-L:
CH West backs up the numbers in Public B semis with Mt. Lakes 2/23 C-P: CH West advances to title meet 2/25 S-L: State final memories good and bad fuel Chatham, Cherry Hill West |
|||
Sun. 2/27 |
NJSIAA
Public B State Final #2 C.H. West vs. #1 Chatham @ TCNJ |
77-93 → L |
4-0, 14-1 |
2/28 PI:
CH West, Vineland girls' swimmers lose title meets 2/27 S-L: Public B Final - Chatham 93, Cherry Hill West 77 2/28 C-P: CH swimmers lose in 2 state finals / Photo Gallery |
|||
Disappointment is OK to feel, Lady
Lions, but not a single shred of shame, please. You swam your hearts out
and should look back on this great season with nothing but collective pride as
the family of great Lions that you are that can call yourselves South Jersey
Swim League Champs, Public B South Section Champions and a final #1 South Jersey
ranking from both the Courier-Post and the Press of Atlantic City. 3/23 C-P: CH West swims to top ranking |
For their performances against: |
"The Lionesses(es)" and the
meet when they wore the cap: |
`10 Central Jersey Public A Semifinal C.H. East |
Lynn Juan, Katelyn Muscat
& Lexi Reynolds vs. Moorestown on December 3rd |
Moorestown |
Erin McBride vs. Washington Twp. on December 7th |
Washington Twp. |
Mickaelyn Cook, vs. Lenape/East on Dec. 14th/Jan. 4th |
Lenape/SFRs |
Kathleen McGlinn & Jamie Robertson vs. C.H. East on January 4th |
C.H. East |
Amy Stelmaszyk & Jenna Zagoren vs. Cherokee on January 15th |
Cherokee |
Shannon Flynn vs. Bishop Eustace on January 18th |
Bishop Eustace |
Courtney Patterson vs. Haddonfield on January 31st |
Inv./Haddonfield |
Renee DiCicco & Hannah Brown vs. Shawnee on February 4th |
Inv./Haddonfield |
Lisa DiCicco & Kira Singhaus vs. Eastern on February 5th |
Shawnee & Eastern |
Our great seniors: Tyler, Kayla, Liz, Carolyn, Caitie & Amy! vs. Rancocas Valley on February 8th |
Rancocas Valley |
Bridget Hicks & Melissa Malik vs. GCIT on February 11th |
Public B South Section
Quarterfinal GCIT |
Maggie Deering, Abby
DiVito
& Natasha Rivera vs. Moorestown on February 14th |
Public B South Section
Semifinal Moorestown |
Kristine Thomas vs. Haddonfield on February 17th |
Public B South Section
Final Haddonfield |
Mickaelyn Cook & Lynn Juan vs. Mt. Lakes on February 22nd |
Public B State Semifinal Mountain Lakes |
Caitie Howard, Katelyn
Muscat & Courtney Patterson vs. Chatham on February 27th |